View Alliance
United Purple Nations

Flag

Arriving in December 15th, 2013, the United Purple Nations is one of the oldest alliances on Orbis. We are fully democratic and every member is encouraged to take part in the welcoming UPN community as much as they wish to. We were the #1 alliance in both the Alpha and the Speedbeta.
 

GovBanner.png

Leadership
Prime Minister - Naaro
Chair (Foreign Affairs) - Cora
Chair (Internal Affairs) - Matt

Ministers
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Malichy
Minister of Internal Affairs - Matt
Minister of Finance - Noreen
Minister of Defense - JayJay
Minister of Communications - Altheus

Departments
Minister of Development - Hyacinth Bucket
Minister of Entertainment - Sir Bananas
Defense (North America Specialist) - Sealteam

 

UPN Senate:
Cora, Malichy, Matt, Naaro, Noreen, Sealteam & Sir Bananas

Join-UPN-Banner.png
Diplomacy-Banner.png

All players are welcome to apply to UPN!

To apply, click the join button below.

Once you've done that, join our Discord server and select Apply.

You'll be taken to a waiting area, from there just follow the on-screen instructions.

Proud member of the Pentaforce Bloc and MDoAP partners of GATO, USN, UU, Black Knights, Mayhem and Name Withheld

All new diplomatic requests should be logged via Discord. Join the UPN server below and follow the onscreen instructions.

 

We are not currently accepting any new protectorate requests.

 

Click Here to join our Discord server  

 

Website.png
JoinDiscord.png
WikiBanner.png

 

________________________________________________________________________________

We reserve the right to defend applicants to our alliance and our protectorates


Show rows starting at

Showing 0-50 of 522 Wars

Date Aggressor Defender Information
04/13/2024HorizonZero
Zer0
Knights Templar
Whittenburg
Josep
United Purple Nations
Active War
Timeline
04/13/2024Margaritaville
God-Emperor Jimmy
Apex Factory
Whittenburg
Josep
United Purple Nations
Active War
Timeline
04/12/2024Victoria
Lucas Martin III
The Enterprise
United Liberty of Nations
Eric Jin
United Purple Nations Applicant
Active War
Timeline
04/12/2024Alta Republica Brasileira
Leobros
Event Horizon
United Liberty of Nations
Eric Jin
United Purple Nations Applicant
Active War
Timeline
04/12/2024Velvendora
Allumi Miyazaki
Vault-Tec
United Liberty of Nations
Eric Jin
United Purple Nations Applicant
Active War
Timeline
04/11/2024Kingdom of the Franks
Charlemagne1
The High Table
Tekkadonia
Eddie Son
United Purple Nations
Active War
Timeline
04/11/2024Lechiaa
Wojciech
The Fremen
Lutonia
Steffan K Moore
United Purple Nations
Active War
Timeline
04/11/2024Sabitou Peoples Republic
Gregorio Manzano
Samurai
Rainworld
Bladee
United Purple Nations
Truce
Timeline
04/11/2024Sasini
Weissman
Nuka-Town
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations Applicant
Active War
Timeline
04/10/2024Zombie Springfield
Simpsons
Antifa Super Soldiers
South affiliate government
IA wang
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/10/2024BlueOrchid Empire
Dixie
Knights Templar
Tarewgf
Unclaimed
United Purple Nations
Active War
Timeline
04/10/2024Confederation of Hong Kong
Brandon Lei
Event Horizon
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/09/2024Cornucopia
Abdur
United Purple Nations
Walmart
Rob
Knights Templar
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/09/2024Walmart
Rob
Knights Templar
Rainworld
Bladee
United Purple Nations
Active War
Timeline
04/09/2024Sabitou Peoples Republic
Gregorio Manzano
Samurai
Villa Kingdom
Leo Marsden
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/09/2024Giderovia
Ivelin
Samurai
Villa Kingdom
Leo Marsden
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/09/2024Republic of Lasso
Ted Lasso
Knights Templar
Villa Kingdom
Leo Marsden
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/09/2024Only in Ohio
iShowSpeed
Atlas Corporation
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/07/2024Anarchist Empire
Cloud
Blackwater
Whittenburg
Josep
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/07/2024Walmart
Rob
Knights Templar
Whittenburg
Josep
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/05/2024Robloxia
Telamon
Samurai
Nungoku
Sanduri Solhara
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/05/2024Giderovia
Ivelin
Samurai
Nungoku
Sanduri Solhara
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/05/2024Kemono Ascendancy
Admiral Kemono
Event Horizon
Nungoku
Sanduri Solhara
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/05/2024The Big One
JustMe
King Raiders
RosinMannen
RosinMannen
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/05/2024USSRexe
Rexe
Cult of Canyon
Rosa
Icecy
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/04/2024Old Brittannic
BlackBeard
Pirate
Rosa
Icecy
United Purple Nations
Truce
Timeline
04/04/2024Janontopia
Janon III
Knights Templar
United Liberty of Nations
Eric Jin
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/04/2024Ghost
Grim
Arrgh
United Liberty of Nations
Eric Jin
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/04/2024Bermuda
Magellan
Samurai
United Liberty of Nations
Eric Jin
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/03/2024Douver Islands
Crossworlds
The Fremen
RosinMannen
RosinMannen
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/02/2024Intermarium
Leafry
Cult of Canyon
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/01/2024The Pacific Union
Eddie Garnett
The Key
Villa Kingdom
Leo Marsden
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/01/2024Kraljevina Srbija
V1ktor
Genesis of Light
Villa Kingdom
Leo Marsden
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/01/2024Autapolis
Greatos
Iron Crow Syndicate
Villa Kingdom
Leo Marsden
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/01/2024Sabitou Peoples Republic
Gregorio Manzano
Samurai
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
04/01/2024Janontopia
Janon III
Knights Templar
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/31/2024Othu
Black Oily Men
Racoon Squad
Rosa
Icecy
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/31/2024Walmart
Rob
Knights Templar
Rosa
Icecy
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/31/2024Exeter
Hoffy
The Enterprise
RosinMannen
RosinMannen
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/31/2024Indorne
Mors Martell
Arrgh
Rosa
Icecy
United Purple Nations
War Expired
Timeline
03/31/2024The Vikingdom
Glenn Grimes
Knights Templar
RosinMannen
RosinMannen
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/29/2024Luna
Nyx
Western Republic
Lilliput
Gulliver
United Purple Nations
Truce
Timeline
03/28/2024Veridora
Reginald Veridore II
Apex Factory
Nungoku
Sanduri Solhara
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/28/2024Giderovia
Ivelin
Camelot
Nungoku
Sanduri Solhara
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/28/2024The Pacific Union
Eddie Garnett
The Key
Nungoku
Sanduri Solhara
United Purple Nations Applicant
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/28/2024Lot Island
Klevin
United Purple Nations
United Realms
Maggie De Block
None
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/27/2024The Sultanate of Barbarossa
Barbaros
Elysium Order
Lilliput
Gulliver
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline
03/27/2024BlueOrchid Empire
Dixie
Knights Templar
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations
War Expired
Timeline
03/26/2024Quibeq
Gazzar
Novus Junior Training Facility
Holy Empire of Rome
Pius XIV
United Purple Nations Applicant
War Expired
Timeline
03/26/2024Union Of The Channel States
Yudaiyah Asyalam
Elysium Order
New Oqepis
Hudson The Great
United Purple Nations
Victory/Defeat
Timeline