View Nation
Old Dominion

Achievement Showcase

Blackbeard Achievement


The Kingdom of the Old Dominion is a nation led by King Temujin on the continent of North America. The Kingdom of the Old Dominion's government is a Constitutional Monarchy with very conservative social policies. Economically, The Kingdom of the Old Dominion favors extremely right wing policies. The official currency of The Kingdom of the Old Dominion is the Canadian Dollar. At 273 days old, The Kingdom of the Old Dominion is an old nation. The Kingdom of the Old Dominion has a population of 1,116,676 and a land area of 31,000.00 sq. miles. This gives it a national average population density of 36.02. Pollution in the nation is everywhere. The citizens' faith in the government is completely depleted with an approval rating of 0%.


The Kingdom of the Old Dominion traces its roots to the fall of the old United States. Its first monarch was of a noble lineage predating the Revolution, from the house of Lord Fairfax of Cameron. He ruled over a small territory centered around Winchester, in the northern portion of Virginia. His son, the current King of the Old Dominion, has worked tirelessly to subdue the anarchic wastes of Virginia, and has established a new kingdom under which he seeks to unite the entirety of this commonwealth. First nuke eaten 6/13/2020 (01/31/2053)


View Wars | View Nation

DateAggressorDefenderInformation
01/10/2021 02:21 pm
Raid
Knights Paradise
aka
Black Knights
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
01/10/2021 02:09 pm
Raid
Hitting Blunt
Karan
Knights Templar
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
01/09/2021 10:53 pm
Raid
New Christie Land
Logan Perry
Black Knights
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
01/02/2021 10:50 am
Raid
Democratic Nation Of Georgia
Nika
Eclipse
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
01/02/2021 10:37 am
Raid
Magna Terra
Shay Patrick Cormac
Eclipse
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
01/01/2021 10:00 pm
Raid
Staten Island
Benaron
The Fighting Pacifists
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
12/24/2020 11:01 pm
Raid
Validnation
BigGtheSlayer
Black Knights
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
12/24/2020 10:47 pm
Raid
Birch
Richardo Millos
Black Knights
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
12/24/2020 10:18 pm
Raid
Staten Island
Benaron
The Fighting Pacifists
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
12/20/2020 09:06 pm
Raid
Staten Island
Benaron
The Fighting Pacifists
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
12/18/2020 11:07 pm
Raid
Tusonia
Tuson
The Fighting Pacifists
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404 Applicant
Defeat
Timeline
12/09/2020 10:17 pm
Ordinary
De Barra
Ian Barry
The Enterprise
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Defeat
Timeline
12/09/2020 02:07 am
Raid
Kingdom of Lorraine
Aly Dola
The Syndicate
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Defeat
Timeline
12/09/2020 01:54 am
Raid
Artzotzka
Vodka
The Syndicate
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Defeat
Timeline
12/04/2020 12:01 am
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Queen Adriennes Revenge
Isjaki
Carthago
War Expired
Timeline
12/03/2020 11:53 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
rawr
katashimon13
The Syndicate
War Expired
Timeline
12/03/2020 11:45 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Angolia
Amara Badu
The Syndicate
War Expired
Timeline
11/30/2020 09:10 pm
Attrition
Mann
GrandmasterBee
Carthago
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Victory
Timeline
11/29/2020 07:42 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Pocon
Ricon
Carthago
Victory
Timeline
11/29/2020 07:40 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Vertra
Zeannon
Carthago
Victory
Timeline
11/29/2020 07:38 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Canuckland
KingDracula
Carthago
Victory
Timeline
11/29/2020 07:36 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
RS Dynasty
Tyras Calidan
Carthago
Victory
Timeline
11/27/2020 10:32 pm
Raid
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
Covid 19
Bat Soup Eater
The Syndicate
Victory
Timeline
11/27/2020 05:15 pm
Ordinary
Old Dominion
Temujin
Error 404
New XGA
HeroofTime55
Church Of Atom
Victory
Timeline